Gateway Alumni of 1971


Note: This listing is being cross-checked for accuracy. This is a work in progress. If you have any confirmed information, please email our site web master for any additions and/or corrections.
A
Accornero, Regis
Ackerman (Garfinkle), Nancy
Agnoli (Smith), Susan (Passed - June 13, 2014)
Alexander (Ott), Susan
Alpern, Bruce R.
Amy (Lyons), Susan C.
Anderson (Conley), Barbara J.
Anderson (DiCecco), Julia L. (Passed - February 4, 2020)
Anderson (Orpel), Sandra L.
Anderson, William D.
Argall, David R. (Passed - 1987)
Arndt, Robert E.
Arnett, David A. (Passed - July 8, 2010)
Art, Jon J. (Passed - January 20, 1978)


B
Bacco, Samuel D.
Baker, Cheryl B.
Baldt, Michael I. D.
Bair, Bruce (Passed - March 1977)
Bard (Mays), Barbara A.
Barnett (Muller), Karen L.
Barnhart (Onder), Cheryl L.
Barone, Thomas S.
Barr, George
Bartolomeo, Don E.
Batchen (Johns), Susan A.
Bauer, Sue A.
Baudoux, Robert Jr. W.
Baum, Christopher H.
Baum, Margot L.
Bayer (Armstrong), Sheila L.
Bayliss, Danny
Bayliss, Terry
Beam, Nelson Jr. L.
Bear, Debra
Beatty, David P.
Beck (Green), Eileen A.
Behe, John F.
Beinkemper, James Jr. A.
Bennett, Jeffrey A. (Passed - May 1974)
Berruti, Vincent
Bills, Edward E.
Biondi, David M.
Bishop (Frederick), Eileen T.
Bittner, Janice L.
Blackwell, Anna Dora
Blum, Ralph J.
Bober, David B.
Boccardi, Donald R.
Bondira, David G.
Bonnar, Thomas J.
Bosse, Johnathan H.
Boucher, Michael
Boyle, James F.
Boyles (Junio), Elaine R.
Bowers, Steven K. MD (Passed - March 19, 2015)
Bradley (Leasher), Katherine A.
Breinig, Craig C.
Brendlinger (Meacher), Wendy L.
Brenneman (Martin), Judith A.
Brill (Langstaff), Nancy P.
Brown (Brown-Krywiecki), Rosalyn E.
Bucar, George
Burkey (Gosnell), Heather
Burton, Anne
Butler, Keith C.
Byers, Michael W.

C
Cahill (Lilly), Jacquelyn “Jackie” M.
Cairns (Godlesky), Diane L.
Caldro, Frank
Calhoun (Botkin), Jacquelyn
Caliari (Rodahaver), Cheryl L.
Callahan (Zollner), Dianne L.
Callahan (Krelling), Joyce M.
Capor, John A.
Capor, Paul W.
Carmack, Sharon L.
Carmichael, Clarisse A.
Carney, Don
Ceno (Redle), Kathleen L.
Chalkey (Hill), Christine J. (Passed - September 21, 2016)
Chenot, Joseph N.
Chovan (McKinnie), Susan J.
Churma, Stephen W. (Passed - April 27, 1988)
Ciao (Behrle), Barbara A.
Ciccarelli, Gary C.
Ciocco, James J.
Cipkala (Shellenbarger), Melanie T.
Ciufo (Winklevoss), Patty A.
Clark (Bernier), Carol L.
Clark, Don Jr. L.
Clawson, Jack
Clem (McNeal), Deborah C.
Clements (Tweed), Donna T.
Cline, William J.
Colarusso, (Gilman) Doris J.
Cole (Lloyd), Phyllis (Passed - Date Unknown)
Comunale, Joseph D.
Condrac, April B.
Conklin, Betty R.
Connelly, James R.
Connelly, Paul Jr.
Conti, Richard J.
Cook, Michael J.
Cooney-Adams, Bonnijean
Coral (DePalma), Deborah
Corliss, Curt
Couch (Matkoskey), Kathleen
Coury, Daniel A.
Craddock (Dickey), Kathleen
Crane, William E. (Passed - January 31, 1975)
Criste (St. Jacques), Mary A.
Crnic (Stanutz), Mary
Culbertson, Russel G.
Cummings, Jeffery A.

D
Daily (Lapikockij), Janeen Rae (Passed - April 22, 1995)
Daily, Patrick T.
Dalton, Claire M.
Dalton, David N.
Danzilli (Trylor), Janice
Davis, Gary W.
Davis, H. Michael
Davis, Jonathan H.
Davis, Timothy E.
Davis, William III.
Dawkins, Cherry Ann
DeCesare (Baird), Carol M.
DeGeorge (Zajicek), Denise E.
DeWeese, Janet L.
Deane, Donald
Decker (Henson), Judith A.
Deemer, Diane E.
Deivernois, Philip IV.
Derr, Cathleen E.
Desmarchias (Underhill), Elizabeth A.
Devine, Kathy
Dewire (Smith), Pam
Dewosky (Bardoulis), Susan J.
Dickun, Matthew B.
Diguillio, David A.
Dockman (Van Evera), Donna S.
Doczkat, Ron M.
Dolde (Caputo), Michelle
Donley, Susan K.
Donohue (Jameson), Margaret A.
Dop, Ronald A.
Dornin, Melanie
Downey (Westfall), Patricia
Doyle, Kathryn
Doyle (Anglin), Peggy A.
Drakulic, George
Dripps, Raymond III. M.
Droege, John F. (Passed - April 6, 1995)
DuBreuil, Denis
Duncan, John E.
Dunning, Robert Jr. L.
Dwyer, Robert A.

E
Eathorne, Doug
Eathrone (McCutcheon), Marion
Edwards, Charles W.
Egidio, Allan N.
Elliott (Bilobran), Linda J.
Ellwood (Stephenson), Sandra
Enright, Thomas A. (Passed - February 5, 2007)
Enterline (Krynicky), Joanne
Esch, William R.
Evak (Schultz), Gloria J.
Evanish, Michael W.
Evans (Moore), Marsha A.
Eyre, Robert (Bobby)

F
Fairchok. Diane M.
Farren, Michael D.
Fasano, Donna L.
Fasano, Michael J.
Fedishen (Zollner), Patricia (Passed - August 27, 1999)
Fekete (Frye), Karen M.
Feldshue, Alan M.
Fellin, Nina C.
Fennessy, David
Ferla (Schaefer), Darlene A.
Fickers, David A.
Finlayson, Laura A.
Fisher, Robert E.
Flanagan, Sharon R.
Flanigan, Rick E. (Passed - April 27, 2012)
Flook, William A.
Forman,Vern
Fornander, Bjorn
Fox, Daryl
Frazier, Joe
Freedel (Lebovitz), Shonnie J.
Friedman (Baker), Lisa M.
Fryman, William A.

G
Gainer, Richard C. (Passed - February 1977)
Gallagher, Paul J. (Passed - December 30, 2011)
Garofolo, John J. Jr.
Garraux, James D.
George (Washko), Donna M.
Gentry, Mark
German, Jeffrey B.
Giancola, Francis (Passed - March 15, 1993)
Gibson, Deborah L.
Gibson, Douglas B.
Gibson (Frey), Sue A.
Gleason, Magaret E.
Godula (Caldwell), Karen A.
Goldberg, Steven L.
Gomrick (Humes), Patricia A.
Goodnack, Joe
Goodrow, Clifford A.
Gottfried, Marcia R. MD. (Passed - August 6, 2008)
Grace, Robert J. II.
Graham (Clendenin), Dona J.
Graham (Fox), Dana R.
Grant, Gail L.
Gravante, Ralph M.
Graswick, Kenneth M.
Greenaway, Anthony W. (Passed - December 15, 1988)
Greenaway, Judith L.
Grendon, M. Todd
Grey, Debra A. (Passed - July 15, 2011)
Grimes, Richard S.
Gundlach, Deborah
Guzzo, Susan M.
Gyke, Stephen L. (Passed - April 7, 2015)

H
Hackman, Robert M.
Hagedorn, James W.
Hall, Darrell
Halsted (Rodahaver), Sharon L.
Hanna, Cynthia C.
Hardison, Paul A.
Harkett (Harkett-Turley), Susan
Hannah, Mark E.
Hannah, Rene M.
Harris, Deborah D.
Harrison (Smith), Mary E.
Harper, Mollie C.
Hartman (Stelter), Karla
Hartwick (Lake), Tomasine
Harvey, Urbin G.
Havrilla, Joseph C.
Hayes, William R.
Hearn, Eric Jr.
Heiss, Robert
Hellewell, Jim
Herdter, Mark
Herman (Fitzgerald), Sue
Hewitt, Paul
Hewlett, Richard M. (Passed November 28, 2017)
Hinkle, Kathy
Hofer (Swanson), Janet
Hoffmann, Janet
Hogan, Michael
Hogwood, Pamela
Homoney, John Jr.
Hood, Larry T. (Passed - December 10, 1995)
Hrenko (Sopcik), Cathleen
Hughes, David L. G.
Hughes (Howley), Judy E.
Humlan (Wallace), Peggy
Hummert, Jeffery A.
Hursen, Joan K.
Hurwitz, Elaine M.
Huston, Barbara J.
Hysong, Linda D.

I
Iddings, Mark E.
Iezzi, Richelle P.
Isherwood, Rick
Ivey, Stephen

J
Jacobs, David
Jacobs, Richard L.
Jae (Rosetti), Judy (Passed - September 1976)
Jewell, Collins
Johns (Stead), Rae Ann
Johnson, Gary S.
Johnson (Dakan), Laurel C.
Johnson, Marie L.
Johnson (McKeag), Susan E.
Jones, John R. (Passed - August 1999)
Jury, James A. (Passed - January 15, 2016)

K
Kalas (Mei), Kathleen A.
Kalkstein, Jeffery W.
Kannry, Marcia L.
Kardos, Robert L.
Karns, Ralph E.
Kaspic, Robert S. (Passed - March 30, 2003)
Kauric (Sutlic), Linda
Kelley (Wampler), Susan J.
Kellman (Glover), Anna M.
Kemena, Erin L.
Kemerer (Warren), Laurel E.
Kerr, Debra A.
Kerr (Cascio), Kathleen A.
Kikta, William J.
Kilgore (Dayton), Kathy A.
Kinnear, Jack D.
Kinnon, Robert R.
Kintzing (Thorton), Carolyn J.
Kissinger, Diane A.
Klein, Beverly D.
Klein, Jeannine D.
Klein, Gerald K.
Klein, Mark D.
Kluko, Mark
Knabe, Gary L.
Knezevich, Melvin
Knox, James J.
Koerner, Edward O. Jr. (Passed - July 2, 2011)
Kraus, Robert Jr.
Kridler, Matthew
Krumenaker, Kenneth J.
Krusey, Howard
Krusey (Stossel), Robyn R.
Kubeldis, Jeanette E.
Kuehn, Della J.
Kugler (Alpern), Deborah
Kuhn (Deleonibus), Pat A.
Kukurin, Bill J.
Kunkle, Daniel D.
Kurpiewski, Stephen A.

L
LaCroix, Rick (Frederick E.)
Lake, Randall T.
Lamberti, Vincent J.
Lang, Edward K.
Lasher, Dennis J.
Latham, Anna L.
Lawson (Rutter), Patsy K.
Ledgerwood, David
Lednicky, Charles D.
Leksell (Wilcox), Rebecca L.
Levin, (Zur), Carol E.
Levine (Jerdan), Liane S.
Levy, Philip N.
Lewis, Robert C.
Lichtenfels, Philip A.
Licina, Darlene R.
Little, Edward J. (Passed - August 6, 2004)
Litzinger, Terry
Locante, Frank
Loffredo (Phillips), Patricia “Patti” A.
Lombardo, Richard
Lucas, John J. Jr. III.
Lukasiewicz, Margaret
Lukasiewicz, Roberta J.
Luzader, James A.
Lydick, Debra L.
Lysell (Shoplek), Carol M.
Lytle, Edward R.

M
Macha (Bolvin), Michele A.
Mackowick, William W. III.
Mader, Michael P.
Madjerich, Darlene A.
Magalich, (Amicone), Joanne
Mager, David J. Jr.
Magill, Dave B.
Maskim, Gary S.
Malinoski, Marcia A.
Mangin, Carol I.
Mann (Gemmell), Kathy J.
Markle, Barbara A.
Martin, Richard D.
Martonosi (Byrne), Julie
Matsey, Karen C.
Matthews (Bailey), Charlotte E.
Maygar, Joseph A.
McCabe, Doris A. (Passed - January 12, 2012)
McCarthy (Ley), Laura J.
McGauley, Debra D.
McGee (Eckle), Sandra L.
McGrath, Tony Joseph A.
McGreevy, Lynda J.
McGuire, Mimi Marilyn J.
McHenry (Milne), Ina (Passed - August 21, 2008)
McKay (Nannini), Jaye L.
McKnight, Ronald P. (Passed - October 24, 2009)
McMackin, Dennis J.
McNamara (Svilar), Kathy
McNamee, Richard
McNeal, Robert A.
McNemar (Bell), Judith L.
McMahon, Renee
McWilliams, Herbert D.
Medwick, Fran J. G. (Passed - July 25, 2006)
Menas, George P. (Passed - May 14, 1997)
Metro, Gail A.
Mignogna, Debra L.
Mignogna (Opat), Gerri
Mignogna, Guy II.
Mikalauskis (Doczkat), Lynn
Milianowicz (Curtis), Alexandra
Milleman (Savinda), Barbara
Miller, Charles C.
Miller (Roop), Linda A.
Miller, Robert J.
Miller (Warren), Sue
Miller, William A.
Mills, Kathryn A.
Milne, Douglas J.
Milnes, James A. Jr. (Passed October 22, 2019)
Minich, Ronald J. (Passed - March 29, 2015)
Misko, Donald M.
Mizik, Todd
Mochan, Jerry Gerald
Moenich, David R.
Mollise, James M. Jr.
Monkelis, Debbie E.
Moore, Janella
Moose (Faulisi), Debra G.
Moran, (Bandi), Mary Ann
Morrow, Ray L.
Muko (Hancock), Bernadette L.
Mullen (Beatty), Roberta F.
Mullen, Tom H.
Murphy, Pamela E.
Murrin, Dennis A. (Passed - May 14, 2014)
Musser (Farbarik), Bev J.
Myers, Robert

N
Napolitano, Karen A.
Nebel, Daniel P.
Nemec, Mark
Niemi (Martin), Sherill L.
Nigro (McConnell), Renee M.
Notary, Alan
Novak (Lauber), Elaine

O
O’Block (Downes), Margaret M.
Odem (Elledge), Sonia J.
Oestreicher, Frederick J/
O’Kain, Tom W.
O’Leary, Robert A.
Olsen, Tom A. I.
O’Neill (Spangler), Kathy
O’Neil (Horneman), Kathy Ann
Olszewski (Lewis), Linda
O’Neil, Mary
Oravec (Davin), Jean R.
O’Toole, Jim P. (Passed - January 31, 2019)
Ouzts (Shogan), Jackie S.

P
Padget (Owoc), Linda S.
Palmer (Doran), Melissa B.
Pampiks (Kiser), Patty M.
Papalazaros, Elaine F.
Parente, Randall J. (Passed - January 9, 2020)
Parise, Anthony
Pasko, Daniel
Pasko (Metzer), Carol
Pasko, Karen
Patterson, Robert Q. (Passed December 5, 2019)
Pavlakovic, Dave J. MD. (Passed - October 24, 2017)
Payne, Linda L.
Peduzzi (Hankinson), Lisa G.
Peer, Ronald C.
Pekar, Mick
Pelkey (Pierce), Susan
Perry, Mark D.
Perz, James
Peterson, Robert
Petkus (Cechman), Beverly
Petrakis (Mason), Cindy
Petrakis (Smith), Kathy
Pettit, Fred
Pfost, Pam
Phillips (Ingram), Barbara
Pitts, Mike J. (Passed - October 15, 1993)
Pivirotto, Raymond R.
Plotkins, Lee
Pogue, David J.
Poindexter, Darryl
Polyfka, Gary J.
Polyfka (Kohler), Mary
Popvic (Mura), Janice
Porter, Jefferson D. Jr.
Porter (Audette), Lou Ann
Poydence, Chris H.
Presser, Arthur H.
Price, Karen S.
Price (Hay), Veronica
Proescholdt, Mary L.
Propes (Pasko), Karen
Prosser, Daniel C. (Passed - January 24, 2018)
Pursley, (Salada), Linda

Q
Quear, Bruce

R
Ragan (Jadlocki), Patricia L.
Rawlings, Ed D.
Raven, David
Rebb, Robert L.
Recknor, Gary J.
Rechtenwald (Kowalski), Alice
Reece, Micheal K.
Redle, Kathleen
Renn, Richard F.
Repasky (Friedberg), Denise M.
Richards, Judith
Ridgeway, John
Ridenour, Bob Jr. (Passed - May 15, 2005)
Riley, Lawrence S. B.
Ritter (Long), Teresa
Robertson (DesLauriers), Eileen
Robinson (Whooten), Patti
Roche, Michael A.
Rogers, Ward M.
Rosenfield, Charles
Rossi, Bud Henry J.
Rosso, Donald B.
Rovenski (Nemic), Karen E.
Rowan (Luetzow), Nance J.
Rozanski, Thomas S.
Rubash, Lillian R.
Rubright, John S.
Rudolf (McNamee), Linda L.
Ruffing, Lynn D.
Rupprecht, Gary L.
Ryen (Staley), Carole A.

S
Sable (Spachner), Carolyn
Sanford (Caskey), Bonnie S.
Sanford (Wolk), Cindee L.
Sandala, James
Sandler (Rothenstein), Adele J.
Sankey, (Orchard) Patricia (Passed - February 21, 2006)
Santangelo (Brown), Deborah L.
Savitz (Wiernick), Judilyn
Say (Hotkowski), Mary M.
Santangelo, Samuel M.
Schaming, Claire
Schmeltz (Welsh), Carla
Scholl, David
Schuerger (Bradford), Katie
Schwarcz, Michael
Scott, William J.
Seaman, Kathleen M. (Passed - March 18, 1997)
Seibel, Lawrence J. II.
Seibert (Hezlep), Linda S.
Semler, Kirk “Corky” A.
Sergy, Marcus G.
Setcavage, Georgeann
Shafer, Michael B.
Shafer, (Ramsey) Nancy S.
Shaver, Michael
Shearer, Deward "Pete" A. II. (Passed - June 7, 2018)
Shearer (Caloyer), Linda D.
Sherba, Robert M.
Sherman (Hardy), Laurie A.
Shields, (Hester) Laraine F. (Passed - March 30, 2015)
Shogan, Jeffery E. M.D. (Passed - January 9, 2010)

Shrum, William R.
Shushereba, W. Michelle
Shuster, Donald E.
Siddle, Margaret Joan
Simpson, Cary J. (Passed July 11, 2020)
Simpson, Michael E.
Sipe, Merry Lou
Sistilli (Sistilli-Taylor), Valerie J.
Slack (Shearer), Janet L.
Sloan, Richard L.
Smeltz, Jack C.
Smeltz, Glenn K.
Smeltzer (Lynn), Rose
Smith, Alan E. (Passed - November 27, 2009)
Smith, Charles M.
Smith (Scott), Karen L.
Smith, Kimball C.
Smith, Regina I.
Smith (Plecenik), Sherrill S.
Smith, Walter A.
Smoley (Peaslee), Kimberly
Snyder, Michael J.
Solochier, Gary E.
Sorce (Thomas), Debbie S.
Spacht (Lavely), Pam
Spencor , Kathleen
Spigle (Keller), Jody L.
Spirrh, George M.
Sponsky, David J. - (Passed - February 27, 2006)
Stacey (George), Cheryl D.
Stacy, Richard E.
Stadterman, Richard F.
Starling, Robert H.
Starr (Wiley), Laurel
Steele (Rossi), Bonnie J.
Steinberg, Barry S.
Stockman (Pope), Cindy
Stoner, Paul W.
Stowers (Sperling), Diana K.
Streiner, Tom J.
Stultz, Charles K.
Sweeney (Silva), Susan E.

T
Tansimore, Catherine L.
Tata, Jinnyn H.
Terebessy, Jeffrey J.
Terrell, Gerhard K.
Thomas, David M.
Thomas, Jack W. Jr. (Passed - March 17, 1993)
Thomas, (Crousey), Marilyn D.
Thompson, Susan Lynn
Thompson, Susan L.
Thompson, Susan
Todd, Susan
Toman, Carol
Townsend, Eric
Traicheff (Shane), Jo Ann
Treece, Keith T.
Trevits, Michael
Troy, Barbara L.
Trunzo, Samuel J. (Passed - June 6, 2017)
Turner (Heinz), Janet E. (Passed - May 15, 2017)
Tyack, Jan

U
Uber, James W.
Uhrmacher, John A.
Unroe, Kermit J.
Urban, Raymond J.
Urick, James Jr.

V
Valla (Corcetti), Diane (Passed - May 21, 1997)
Valla, Paul (Passed - July 2, 1998)
Veazey, Paul A.
Ventresco (Wise), Kathi
Villari, Sue
Virtus, Ronald D.
Visnic (Communale), Donna E.
Vogel, Brian M.

W
Waibel (Candee), Melissa
Waibel, Ken (Passed - June 11, 2007)
Waldron, Ellis S.
Ward, Linda M.
Warden, Robert John R.
Waters, Paul D.
Watson, Lorraine M.
Wegrzynek, Lynn A.
Weismann, Alan C.
Weismann, Paula D.
Wertz (Storer), Cynthia
Weryha, David A.
Weyman, Noah
Wheat, Teresa A.
Whited (Graswick), Marsha
Whitehead (Hummel), Terri D.
Whitfield (Ohrman),Susan R.
Wilcox , Larry B.
Wilhite (Rowe), Margaret “Peggy” L.
Wilk (Enright), Constance “Connie” L.
Wilkins, John R.
Willard (Wilson), Kathleen A.
Wilson, Donna G.
Wilson, Kim E.
Wilson, Larry M.
Wineland, Linda S.
Winkelman, Roy J.
Witko, Marilyn M.
Wojton, Richard M.
Wolcott (Short), Lynne
Wolfe, Wendy L.
Wolpert, Stuart
Woltz, (Highducheck), Rosemary
Woodhall, Kathleen
Wukich, Linda

X

Y
Young, Diane M
Youngman (Wilmore), Jocelyn A.

Z
Zebroski, David R.
Zegar, Stephen P.
Zelinsky, Peter F.
Zercher (Gouldsbarry), Jenan
Zilbauer (Napierski), Margaret L.

Zollner, Ronald W.
Zottola, Dennis
Zondorak (Vento), Barbara
Zottola (Deane), Denise
Zottola, Dennis
Zvirman (Linsenbigler), Nancy

Privacy Notice